Source 1633-810

Source information

Name: 1633-810

Other names
Gaia DR1 5774988081031940224
ICRF J164257.3-810835
IERS B1633-810
IVS B1633-810
PKS 1633-810
QSO B1633-810


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:42:57.34556496   -81:08:35.0702204
or
250.738939854   -81.143075061222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools