Source 1632+321

Source information

Name: 1632+321

Other names
FIRST J163412.7+320335
Gaia DR1 1324700267799142016
ICRF J163412.7+320335
IERS B1632+321
IVS B1632+321
NVSS J163412+320334
QSO B1632+3209
QSO J1634+3203
VCS3 J1634+3203


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:34:12.78982512   32:03:35.4249053
or
248.553290938   32.059840251472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools