Source 1631-208

Source information

Name: 1631-208

Other names
ICRF J163430.3-205825
IERS B1631-208
IVS B1631-208
NVSS J163430-205826
VCS4 J1634-2058


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:34:30.32375680   -20:58:25.9381832
or
248.62634898667   -20.973871717556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools