Source 0917+449

Source information

Name: 0917+449

Other names
6C 091740+445437
7C 091741.89+445438.00
FIRST J092058.4+444153
Gaia DR2 818697217035606272
ICRF J092058.4+444153
IERS B0917+449
IVS B0917+449
NVSS J092058+444153
QSO B0917+449
QSO J0920+4441
VSOP J0920+4441


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:20:58.45848666   44:41:53.9850947
or
140.24357702775   44.698329192972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools