Source 1630-258

Source information

Name: 1630-258

Other names
ICRF J163328.8-255735
IVS B1630-258
VCS5 J1633-2557


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:33:28.89060023   -25:57:35.4793972
or
248.37037750096   -25.959855388111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools