Source 1630-107

Source information

Name: 1630-107

Other names
Gaia DR2 4332075263683060352
ICRF J163250.1-105231
IVS B1630-107
NVSS J163250-105232
VCS5 J1632-1052


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:32:50.10981459   -10:52:31.9966990
or
248.20879089413   -10.875554638611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools