Source 1630-004

Source information

Name: 1630-004

Other names
ICRF J163257.6-003321
IVS B1630-004
NVSS J163257-003322
PKS 1630-004
VCS5 J1632-0033


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:32:57.68123332   -00:33:21.0701388
or
248.24033847217   -0.55585281633333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools