Source 1629+680

Source information

Name: 1629+680

Other names
4C 68.18
6C 162950+680335
7C 1629+6803
7C 162950.60+680341.00
Gaia DR1 1648681092729300992
ICRF J162951.8+675714
IVS B1629+680
NVSS J162951+675715
QSO B1629+680
QSO J1629+6757
VCS2 J1629+6757
VCS6 J1629+6757


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:29:51.83812548   67:57:14.9827135
or
247.4659921895   67.954161864861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools