Source 1626-005

Source information

Name: 1626-005

Other names
Gaia DR1 4359421251736060416
ICRF J162848.4-004139
IERS B1626-005
IVS B1626-005
NVSS J162848-004139
VCS4 J1628-0041
VCS5 J1628-0041


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:28:48.46777378   -00:41:39.7036484
or
247.20194905742   -0.69436212455556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools