Source 1626+229

Source information

Name: 1626+229

Other names
FIRST J162815.2+224756
ICRF J162815.2+224757
IVS B1626+229
NVSS J162815+224756
VCS1 J1628+2247


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:28:15.23978257   22:47:57.3190437
or
247.06349909404   22.799255289917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools