Source 1625-141

Source information

Name: 1625-141

Other names
Gaia DR1 4328731751901684864
ICRF J162846.6-141541
IERS B1625-141
IVS B1625-141
NVSS J162846-141541
PKS 1625-141
PKS J1628-1415
QSO B1625-141
VCS1 J1628-1415


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:28:46.61975969   -14:15:41.8866086
or
247.19424899871   -14.261635169056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools