Source 0912+297

Source information

Name: 0912+297

Other names
7C 091253.50+294557.00
9C J0915+2933
FIRST J091552.3+293324
Gaia DR1 698721944186392704
ICRF J091552.4+293324
IERS B0912+297
IVS B0912+297
NVSS J091552+293324
OHIO K 222
OK 222
QSO B0912+297


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:15:52.40164472   29:33:24.0429125
or
138.96834018633   29.556678586806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools