Source 1624-617

Source information

Name: 1624-617

Other names
ICRF J162854.6-615236
IERS B1624-617
IVS B1624-617


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:28:54.68980334   -61:52:36.3980187
or
247.22787418058   -61.876777227417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools