Source 1623+578

Source information

Name: 1623+578

Other names
6C 162328+574818
7C 1623+5748
7C 162328.00+574805.00
FIRST J162424.8+574116
ICRF J162424.8+574116
IERS B1623+578
IVS B1623+578
NVSS J162424+574116
VCS1 J1624+5741


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:24:24.80756989   57:41:16.2809410
or
246.10336487454   57.687855816944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools