Source 1623+569

Source information

Name: 1623+569

Other names
7C 162332.79+565907.00
FIRST J162432.2+565228
Gaia DR1 1431307162881162240
ICRF J162432.1+565228
IERS B1623+569
IVS B1623+569
NVSS J162432+565228
VCS1 J1624+5652


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:24:32.17950162   56:52:28.0012771
or
246.13408125675   56.874444799194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools