Source 1621-067

Source information

Name: 1621-067

Other names
4C -06.46
Gaia DR1 4352052290446984192
ICRF J162432.9-064949
IERS B1621-067
IVS B1621-067
NVSS J162432-064949
PKS 1621-067
PKS J1624-0649
VCS1 J1624-0649


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:24:32.92674141   -06:49:49.6264171
or
246.13719475587   -6.8304517825278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools