Source 1621+392

Source information

Name: 1621+392

Other names
7C 162123.89+391619.00
FIRST J162307.6+390932
Gaia DR1 1332433029997756032
ICRF J162307.6+390932
IERS B1621+392
IVS B1621+392
NVSS J162307+390932
QSO B1621+392
VCS1 J1623+3909


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:23:07.62240138   39:09:32.4108865
or
245.78176000575   39.159003024028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools



BVID - The Bordeaux VLBI Image Database

Internal Serveur Error

Error 500



Oops, something went (very) wrong!
Don't worry it's not you, it's us.