Source 1621+058

Source information

Name: 1621+058

Other names
FIRST J162407.7+054324
Gaia DR1 4437158029490938496
ICRF J162407.7+054324
IVS B1621+058
NVSS J162407+054324
VCS3 J1624+0543


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:24:07.73389625   05:43:24.2447829
or
246.03222456771   5.7234013285833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools