Source 1620+145

Source information

Name: 1620+145

Other names
ICRF J162233.9+142620
IVS B1620+145
VCS3 J1622+1426


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:22:33.99580735   14:26:20.5975552
or
245.64164919729   14.439054876444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools