Source 1619+491

Source information

Name: 1619+491

Other names
6C 161911+490904
6C 161913+490823
7C 161907.20+490858.00
FIRST J162031.2+490153
Gaia DR1 1423199982613739264
ICRF J162031.2+490153
IERS B1619+491
IVS B1619+491
NVSS J162031+490152
VCS1 J1620+4901


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:20:31.22518714   49:01:53.2564862
or
245.13010494642   49.031460135056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools