Source 0912+029

Source information

Name: 0912+029

Other names
FIRST J091437.9+024559
Gaia DR2 3845351908793455616
ICRF J091437.9+024559
IERS B0912+029
IVS B0912+029
NVSS J091437+024559
OHIO K 020
OK 020
PKS 0912+029
PKS J0914+0245
QSO B0912+029
QSO J0914+0245


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:14:37.91343881   02:45:59.2464510
or
138.65797266171   2.7664573475

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools