Source 1616-181

Source information

Name: 1616-181

Other names
ICRF J161916.6-181721
IVS B1616-181
NVSS J161916-181721
VCS5 J1619-1817


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:19:16.68110429   -18:17:21.6997116
or
244.81950460121   -18.289361031

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools