Source 1615+364

Source information

Name: 1615+364

Other names
4C 36.27
7C 161506.50+362851.00
FIRST J161655.5+362134
Gaia DR1 1330340968607809152
ICRF J161655.5+362134
IERS B1615+364
IVS B1615+364
NVSS J161655+362134
OHIO S 325.3
OS 325.3
VCS1 J1616+3621


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:16:55.58012048   36:21:34.4998715
or
244.23158383533   36.359583297639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools