Source 1614-195

Source information

Name: 1614-195

Other names
Gaia DR1 6245543735911259008
ICRF J161727.0-194132
IERS B1614-195
IVS B1614-195
NVSS J161727-194132
VCS3 J1617-1941


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:17:27.09307587   -19:41:32.0147652
or
244.36288781612   -19.692226323667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools