Source 1614-112

Source information

Name: 1614-112

Other names
ICRF J161705.9-112238
IVS B1614-112


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:17:05.99486202   -11:22:38.6192459
or
244.27497859175   -11.377394234972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools