Source 1614+466

Source information

Name: 1614+466

Other names
Gaia DR1 1386765328365041152
ICRF J161603.7+463225
IERS B1614+466
IVS B1614+466
NVSS J161603+463225
VCS5 J1616+4632


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:16:03.76674695   46:32:25.2399269
or
244.01569477896   46.540344424139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools