Source 1614+042

Source information

Name: 1614+042

Other names
FIRST J161713.5+040841
ICRF J161713.5+040841
IERS B1614+042
IVS B1614+042
NVSS J161713+040841
VCS5 J1617+0408


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:17:13.58872903   04:08:41.6985961
or
244.30661970429   4.1449162766944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools