Source 1613+216

Source information

Name: 1613+216

Other names
FIRST J161531.1+213011
Gaia DR2 1205421295047824384
ICRF J161531.0+213011
IERS B1613+216
IVS B1613+216
NVSS J161531+213011
VCS1 J1615+2130


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:15:31.09381045   21:30:11.0869841
or
243.87955754354   21.503079717806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools