Source 1611-710

Source information

Name: 1611-710

Other names
Gaia DR1 5807141202642961792
ICRF J161630.6-710831
PKS 1610-710
PKS 1611-710
PKS J1616-7108


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:16:30.64150379   -71:08:31.4541912
or
244.12767293246   -71.142070608667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools