Source 1609+190

Source information

Name: 1609+190

Other names
FIRST J161149.0+185638
Gaia DR2 1201433744331351936
ICRF J161149.0+185638
IVS B1609+190
NVSS J161149+185638
VCS1 J1611+1856


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:11:49.04754216   18:56:38.1074354
or
242.954364759   18.943918732056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools