Source 1607+563

Source information

Name: 1607+563

Other names
7C 1607+5621
7C 160716.00+562137.00
FIRST J160820.7+561356
Gaia DR2 1621554319805902208
ICRF J160820.7+561356
IERS B1607+563
IVS B1607+563
NVSS J160820+561356
VCS1 J1608+5613


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:08:20.75249285   56:13:56.3688781
or
242.08646872021   56.232324688361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools