Source 0906+015

Source information

Name: 0906+015

Other names
4C 01.24
4C 01.24B
DA 263
FIRST J090910.0+012135
Gaia DR1 3843655190553720064
ICRF J090910.0+012135
IERS B0906+015
IVS B0906+015
NVSS J090910+012135
OHIO K 011
OK 011
PKS 0906+01
PKS 0906+015
PKS J0909+0121
QSO B0906+0133
QSO B0906+015
QSO J0909+0121
USNO-A2.0 0900-06301498
VSOP J0909+0121


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:09:10.09159883   01:21:35.6176206
or
137.29204832846   1.3598937835

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools