Source 1606-056

Source information

Name: 1606-056

Other names
ICRF J160938.7-054724
IVS B1606-056


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:09:38.74967888   -05:47:24.5756936
or
242.41145699533   -5.7901599148889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools