Source 1605-162

Source information

Name: 1605-162

Other names
ICRF J160807.0-162500
IVS B1605-162
NVSS J160807-162500
VCS6 J1608-1625


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:08:07.02139491   -16:25:00.0768505
or
242.02925581212   -16.416688014028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools