Source 1604+315

Source information

Name: 1604+315

Other names
ICRF J160608.5+312446
IVS B1604+315
NVSS J160608+312447
VCS1 J1606+3124


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:06:08.51837827   31:24:46.4577593
or
241.53549324279   31.412904933139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools