Source 1604+274

Source information

Name: 1604+274

Other names
FIRST J160658.3+271705
Gaia DR2 1316365424201337728
ICRF J160658.3+271705
IVS B1604+274
NVSS J160658+271705
VCS1 J1606+2717


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:06:58.30033935   27:17:05.5833622
or
241.74291808063   27.284884267278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools