Source 1604+183

Source information

Name: 1604+183

Other names
Gaia DR1 1199989948124930688
ICRF J160616.0+181459
IVS B1604+183
NGC 6061
OHIO S 109
OS 109
PKS 1604+183
PKS J1606+1815
VCS5 J1606+1814


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:06:16.02781121   18:14:59.8199294
or
241.56678254671   18.249949980389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools