Source 1604+159

Source information

Name: 1604+159

Other names
4C 15.54
FIRST J160706.4+155134
Gaia DR1 1198384626788950912
ICRF J160706.4+155134
IVS B1604+159
NRAO 1604+15
NVSS J160706+155134
OHIO S 108.2
OS 108.2
PKS 1604+159
PKS J1607+1551
QSO B1604+159
VCS1 J1607+1551


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:07:06.43046256   15:51:34.4855829
or
241.776793594   15.859579328583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools