Source 1603+573

Source information

Name: 1603+573

Other names
7C 1603+5722
7C 160334.60+572246.00
FIRST J160437.3+571436
Gaia DR1 1621856170106946944
ICRF J160437.3+571436
IVS B1603+573
NVSS J160437+571437
USNO-A2.0 1425-08433966
VCS1 J1604+5714
VCS3 J1604+5714


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:04:37.35463751   57:14:36.6607469
or
241.15564432296   57.243516874139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools