Source 0859+470

Source information

Name: 0859+470

Other names
4C 47.29
6C 085940+470256
7C 085939.89+470258.00
FIRST J090303.9+465104
Gaia DR1 1010748535102032384
ICRF J090303.9+465104
IERS B0859+470
IVS B0859+470
NVSS J090304+465104
OHIO J 499
OJ 499
QSO B0859+470
QSO B0859+4702
VSOP J0903+4650
VSOP J0903+4651


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:03:03.99010563   46:51:04.1374172
or
135.76662544012   46.851149282556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools