Source 1603+301

Source information

Name: 1603+301

Other names
FIRST J160533.0+300129
Gaia DR1 1320314934391166592
ICRF J160533.0+300129
IERS B1603+301
IVS B1603+301
NVSS J160533+300129
VCS1 J1605+3001


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:05:33.04805145   30:01:29.7027995
or
241.38770021437   30.024917444306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools