Source 1602+576

Source information

Name: 1602+576

Other names
4C 57.27
6C 160249+574003
7C 1602+5739
7C 160253.79+573900.00
7C 160254.50+573858.00
FIRST J160355.9+573054
Gaia DR1 1622625072332196480
ICRF J160355.9+573054
IVS B1602+576
NVSS J160355+573054
QSO B1602+576
QSO J1603+5730
VCS1 J1603+5730


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:03:55.93145053   57:30:54.4124447
or
240.98304771054   57.515114567972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools