Source 1601-222

Source information

Name: 1601-222

Other names
ICRF J160401.4-222340
IVS B1601-222
NVSS J160401-222341
OHIO S -203
OS -203
PKS 1601-222
PKS J1604-2223
VCS1 J1604-2223


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:04:01.47174802   -22:23:40.9881985
or
241.00613228342   -22.394718944028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools