Source 1600-099

Source information

Name: 1600-099

Other names
Gaia DR2 4346599056371273472
ICRF J160318.7-100721
IERS B1600-099
IVS B1600-099
VCS3 J1603-1007


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:03:18.77824198   -10:07:21.2948016
or
240.82824267492   -10.122581889333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools