Source 1600+244

Source information

Name: 1600+244

Other names
FIRST J160213.8+241837
Gaia DR1 1218907045681098496
ICRF J160213.8+241837
IVS B1600+244
NVSS J160213+241837
VCS6 J1602+2418


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:02:13.83854859   24:18:37.7939101
or
240.55766061912   24.310498308361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools