Source 1559+140

Source information

Name: 1559+140

Other names
FIRST J160154.5+135711
Gaia DR1 1191872288137163008
ICRF J160154.5+135710
IVS B1559+140
NVSS J160154+135711
QSO B1559+140
VCS5 J1601+1357


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
16:01:54.53711797   13:57:10.7626060
or
240.47723799154   13.952989612778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools