Source 0859-140

Source information

Name: 0859-140

Other names
Gaia DR2 5732361698850971264
ICRF J090216.8-141530
IERS B0859-140
IVS B0859-140
NVSS J090216-141530
OHIO J -199
OJ -199
PKS 0859-14
PKS 0859-140
PKS J0902-1415
QSO B0859-14
QSO B0859-140
QSO B0859-1403
QSO J0902-1415


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
09:02:16.83092036   -14:15:30.8753413
or
135.57012883483   -14.258576483694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools