Source 1557+565

Source information

Name: 1557+565

Other names
6C 155742+563358
7C 1557+5633
7C 155741.70+563343.00
8C 1557+565
FIRST J155848.3+562514
Gaia DR1 1621714848503992832
ICRF J155848.2+562514
IERS B1557+565
IVS B1557+565
NVSS J155848+562514
VCS3 J1558+5625


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:58:48.28892478   56:25:14.1191441
or
239.70120385325   56.420588651139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools