Source 1554-643

Source information

Name: 1554-643

Other names
Gaia DR1 5822993926937951104
ICRF J155850.2-643229
IVS B1554-643


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:58:50.28435260   -64:32:29.6372793
or
239.70951813583   -64.541565910917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools