Source 1554+185

Source information

Name: 1554+185

Other names
FIRST J155654.8+182513
ICRF J155654.8+182513
IVS B1554+185
NVSS J155654+182514


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
15:56:54.81637320   18:25:13.5774883
or
239.228401555   18.420438191194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools